Welcome Bonus 100% up to $750
+ 200 Free Spins

Plus 1 Bonus Crab entry

Vegas Hero Casino Free Spins No Deposit

Looking for Vegas Hero Casino free spins no deposit? The Australian welcome package gives you 200 free spins, but they come with a qualifying deposit and bonus rules. Here is how the offer works, what the spins are worth, and what to check before you activate it.

Explore More Games

Champions Night: Hold and Win

Champions Night: Hold and Win

onlyplay

Incan Wonders

Incan Wonders

pgsoft

Legendary Rome

Legendary Rome

amusnet

Monkey King

Monkey King

kagaming

Cricket Road

Cricket Road

inout

Holy Diver Megaways

Holy Diver Megaways

bigtimegaming

The Vegas Hero free spins offer and how to activate it

For Australian players, the welcome package includes a 100% deposit match up to $750 AUD, 200 free spins and 1 Bonus Crab entry. The Bonus Crab is a claw-machine entry where you can win real money or free spins. The offer is not a free-spin reward without a deposit: you need to make a qualifying deposit of at least $30 AUD.

Article contents
Offer partTerm
Free spins200
Delivery20 per day for 10 days
Minimum deposit$30 AUD
Deposit match100% up to $750 AUD
Free-spin wagering40×
Bonus deadline10 days from activation
Select the welcome offer

Choose the welcome promotion during registration.

Create your account

Enter your email and password, then provide your name, date of birth, phone number and address.

Confirm your details

Check the information you entered before continuing.

Make a qualifying deposit

Deposit at least $30 AUD using an eligible method. Neteller and Skrill deposits do not qualify for the Australian welcome bonus.

Use the spins as they arrive

The 200 spins are delivered in batches of 20 per day across 10 days.

The delivery schedule matters

You do not receive all 200 spins at once. The package provides 20 spins per day for 10 days, so plan to use each daily batch while the promotion is active.

How the 40× free-spin wagering requirement works

Winnings from the free spins carry a 40× wagering requirement. In simple terms, multiply the winnings from the free spins by 40 to work out the wagering amount attached to them. For example, if the spins produce $25, the wagering figure would be $1,000.

The wider welcome offer also has a 35× requirement on the combined deposit and bonus amount when playing slots. That rule applies to the deposit match, while the 40× rule applies to free-spin winnings. The welcome bonus and its wagering must be completed within 10 days of activation.

ExampleCalculationWagering figure
Free-spin winnings of $10$10 × 40$400
Free-spin winnings of $25$25 × 40$1,000
$30 deposit and $30 bonus$60 × 35$2,100
$30 deposit and $750 bonus$780 × 35$27,300

These examples show why the size of the deposit and bonus matters. If you take the full $750 match, the deposit-and-bonus wagering calculation is based on the combined $780. Keep the 10-day deadline in mind from the moment you activate the promotion.

The maximum bet is $7.50 while wagering

During welcome-offer wagering, the maximum bet is $7.50 AUD. Staying within that limit helps you work through the promotion without breaching its stated bet rule.

Which games count towards the free spins and welcome offer

Slots contribute 100% towards wagering, making them the clearest choice for the welcome package. Keno and scratch cards also contribute 100%. Other categories contribute less, so they can take longer to clear the same requirement.

Game categoryContribution
Slots100%
Keno and scratch cards100%
Video poker, live games, other card games and table games10%
Bingo and jackpot games0%

A 10% contribution means $10 of eligible play counts as $1 towards the relevant wagering figure. Bingo and jackpot games do not contribute. If you want your play to count more directly, slots, keno and scratch cards have the full 100% contribution rate.

  • Use slots for a 100% contribution rate.
  • Keep every bet at or below $7.50 AUD during welcome wagering.
  • Track the 10-day activation window.
  • Separate the 40× free-spin rule from the 35× deposit-and-bonus rule.
  • Remember that bonus chips cannot be redeemed and are removed from the associated cashout.

Free spins, the Bonus Crab and other ways to collect rewards

The 200 welcome spins are the main free-spin reward for Australian players. Returning players can also find additional 50-spin offers through weekly reload promotions. Free spins may also be redeemed in the casino shop using coins.

Coins come from activity on the account. You earn 1 coin for every $150 wagered, and the shop lets you exchange coins for free spins and bonus money. Challenges and tournaments can also award coins, while the Wheel of Fortune promotion can award bonus cash, free spins or credit.

The Spin Rally promotion awards up to $45 every 20 minutes, with prizes based on leaderboard placement. These rewards sit alongside the welcome package rather than replacing its wagering rules. It is worth checking the terms of each active promotion before opting in.

Free-spin rewards are part of a wider loyalty system

All new accounts start at Level 1 of the five-level VIP programme. Points come from deposits, game play and tournaments, while higher levels unlock personalised offers, cashback and higher withdrawal limits.

You can browse Games Online across more than 8,500 titles, including slots, table games, live casino, crash games, keno and scratch cards. Demo mode is available for most non-live games, which can be handy when you want to get familiar with a title before using real money.

What to know before turning free-spin winnings into cash

The welcome package has a maximum cashout of $2,000 AUD from bonus funds. Bonus chips are unredeemable and are removed from the associated cashout. Identity verification is required before any cashout, and KYC checks are completed within 10 business days.

ItemTerm
AUD daily limit at Level 1$800
AUD monthly limit at Level 1$10,500
Pending processingWithin 3 business days
Typical payout1-2 business days
E-walletsInstant after processing
Bank transfer3-5 business days

The standard minimum withdrawal is $20 for most methods, while Interac also has a $20 minimum. Bitcoin withdrawals have a minimum of $90 / €60. Higher VIP levels unlock higher withdrawal limits, with monthly limits reaching €20,000 at Level 5.

For deposits, the minimum is $10 AUD through Interac and $20 AUD through most other methods. Bitcoin has a $45 AUD minimum. Available methods include Mastercard, VISA, PaysafeCard, Neteller, Skrill, MiFinity, Revolut, bank transfer and cryptocurrencies including BTC, LTC, ETH, USDC, XRP, USDT, DOGE and ADA.

Ready to check the offer before you play?

Start with the $30 minimum deposit, the 20-spins-per-day schedule and the 10-day wagering window. Those are the practical details that shape how the promotion works.

When you move from Registration to Withdrawal, keep your account details consistent and allow time for identity checks. Vegas Hero Casino also provides 24/7 English live chat, email support and a help centre for common questions.

Play for entertainment, not as a way to make money

Set a deposit limit if useful, and take a break whenever your play stops feeling enjoyable. Self-exclusion and responsible gambling tools are available from the account.

Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

How many free spins does the Vegas Hero welcome offer include?

The Australian welcome package includes 200 free spins. They arrive as 20 spins per day over 10 days.

Can I claim the free spins without making a deposit?

The Australian welcome package requires a qualifying deposit of at least $30 AUD. The offer includes a 100% match up to $750 AUD, 200 free spins and 1 Bonus Crab entry.

What wagering requirement applies to the free spins?

Free-spin winnings carry a 40× wagering requirement. The deposit match has a separate 35× wagering requirement on the combined deposit and bonus amount when playing slots.

How long do I have to complete the welcome offer?

The welcome bonus and associated wagering must be completed within 10 days of activation.

What is the maximum bet during welcome-offer wagering?

The maximum bet is $7.50 AUD while clearing the welcome offer.

Do all casino games contribute equally to wagering?

No. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

What is the maximum cashout from the welcome bonus?

The maximum cashout from bonus funds is $2,000 AUD. Bonus chips cannot be redeemed and are removed from the associated cashout.

Do I need to verify my identity before withdrawing?

Yes. KYC identity verification is required before cashout, and the verification process is completed within 10 business days.