Welcome Bonus 100% up to $750
+ 200 Free Spins

Plus 1 Bonus Crab entry

Vegas Hero Casino 20 Free Spins No Deposit

Searching for a Vegas Hero Casino 20 Free Spins No Deposit offer? The Australian welcome package includes 200 free spins, a 100% deposit match up to $750, and one Bonus Crab entry after a qualifying deposit. Here’s how the offer works, what you need to wager and the terms worth knowing before you activate it.

Most Played Games

Last Man Standing

Last Man Standing

slotmill

Millionaire Tapcards

Millionaire Tapcards

bigtimegaming

Warriors Quest

Warriors Quest

netgaming

Aqua Dominion

Aqua Dominion

kagaming

Le Digger

Le Digger

hacksaw

Hoggin' Gold

Hoggin' Gold

yggdrasil

The Australian welcome offer and what you receive

The Australian welcome package is a deposit-based promotion. It gives you a 100% deposit match up to $750, 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab entry. The Bonus Crab opens a claw-machine feature where you can win real money or free spins.

Article contents
TermDetails
Deposit match100% up to $750
Free spins200, delivered as 20 per day for 10 days
Bonus Crab1 entry
Minimum deposit$30 AUD
Wagering35× the combined deposit and bonus on slots
Maximum bet$7.50 while wagering
Maximum cashout$2,000 from bonus funds
Completion period10 days from activation

The free spins arrive in batches rather than all at once: 20 spins per day across 10 consecutive days. The activation date matters because the bonus period runs for 10 days. Set a reminder so the release schedule and completion deadline do not catch you by surprise.

The offer is deposit-based

The current Australian package requires a qualifying deposit. It is built around the 100% match, 200 free spins and Bonus Crab entry rather than a standalone 20-spin reward.

How to claim the welcome package

Choose the offer

Select the Australian welcome package during registration.

Create your account

Enter your email address and password, then provide your name, date of birth, phone number and address.

Confirm your details

Check the information you entered before completing registration.

Make the qualifying deposit

Deposit at least $30 AUD using an eligible method. Neteller and Skrill deposits are excluded from the welcome bonus.

Use the reward within the deadline

Play eligible games, keep each bonus bet at or below $7.50 and complete the wagering conditions within 10 days of activation.

Vegas Hero in Australia accepts players aged 18 and over. You can register and play through desktop or mobile. The responsive website works on iOS and Android devices, including iPad, and does not require an app, APK or PWA download.

The 10-day period starts when the bonus is activated. Keep the activation date handy, especially because the free spins are delivered daily. If you use a phone, Chrome is recommended, while Safari and Edge are also compatible.

Keep bonus bets at $7.50 or less

The maximum bet applies while clearing the Australian welcome bonus. Staying at or below $7.50 helps you remain within the stated wagering terms.

Wagering explained with real-dollar examples

The welcome requirement is 35× the combined deposit and bonus amount on slots. For example, a $30 deposit receives a $30 match, creating a combined amount of $60. Multiply $60 by 35 and the required slot wagering is $2,100.

DepositBonusCombined amount35× wagering
$30$30$60$2,100
$100$100$200$7,000
$750$750$1,500$52,500

The full $750 match is reached with a $750 deposit. That creates a combined balance of $1,500, producing a 35× wagering figure of $52,500. These examples show why it is useful to calculate the requirement before claiming the promotion.

Free-spin winnings have a separate 40× wagering requirement. Contribution rates also affect how quickly play counts towards the target. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno and scratch cards100%
Video poker, live games, card and table games10%
Bingo and jackpot games0%

Game contribution changes your progress

A $100 slot wager counts as $100 towards the requirement. A $100 wager on a game with a 10% contribution counts as $10. All real-money play carries the risk of loss, so set a budget before you begin.

Free spins, Bonus Crab and other rewards

The welcome package contains 200 free spins, released at 20 per day for 10 days. Winnings from those spins carry the separate 40× wagering requirement. The offer also includes one Bonus Crab entry, giving you access to a claw-machine feature with real money or free-spin prizes.

Additional rewards are available through the wider promotion and loyalty system. Weekly reload opportunities can include 50 free spins, and coins earned through play can be exchanged in the casino shop for free spins and bonus money. The shop also offers free bets.

The Wheel of Fortune promotion can award bonus cash, free spins or credit. Spin Rally awards prizes of up to $45 every 20 minutes, with results based on leaderboard placement. These features add other ways to collect rewards, although each promotion has its own conditions.

Cashback is linked to VIP level. At Level 5, the stated weekly cashback is up to 15% up to €3,000, with a 1× wagering requirement on slots. Returning players can also receive reload opportunities during the week.

For readers searching for Free Spins, the main Australian welcome route is the 200-spin package attached to the deposit match. A Promo Code is not part of the stated registration steps, so the practical actions are selecting the offer and making the qualifying deposit.

Games, payments and withdrawals to plan around

Vegas Hero Casino offers more than 8,500 games from over 140 software providers, including 2,000-plus slots, 110-plus traditional table games and around 300-330 live casino titles. There are also more than 270 exclusive releases.

  • Slots, including classic formats, Megaways, cluster pays, jackpots, bonus buys and hold-and-link games
  • Roulette, blackjack, baccarat, casino poker, craps, dice, keno and scratch cards
  • Live blackjack, live roulette, live baccarat, live poker, live dice games and live game shows
  • Crash games such as Aviator, Plinko Rush and F777 Fighter
  • Sports betting, esports with live betting and virtual sports

Selected live titles include Gravity Blackjack with a stated 99.29% RTP, Baruto Baccarat at 98.94% RTP and Super Stake Roulette 5000X at 97.30% RTP. The overall published payout percentage across the platform is 97.84%. Demo mode is available for most non-live games.

There are 30 deposit methods, including Mastercard, VISA, PaysafeCard, Neteller, Skrill, MiFinity, CashtoCode, Revolut, bank transfer and Interac. Cryptocurrency options include BTC, LTC, ETH, USDC, XRP, USDT, DOGE and ADA.

ItemAmount or timing
Minimum deposit via Interac$10
Minimum deposit via most methods$20
Minimum Bitcoin deposit$45
Minimum withdrawal via Interac and most methods$20
Minimum Bitcoin withdrawal$90 / €60
Pending processingWithin 3 business days
Typical payout1-2 business days
Bank transfer3-5 business days after processing

Identity verification is required before any cashout and is completed within 10 business days. E-wallet withdrawals are instant after processing. The maximum withdrawal per transaction is $10,000, with higher limits available as VIP levels increase.

LimitAmount
Daily withdrawal limit$800
Monthly withdrawal limit$10,500

The welcome promotion has its own $2,000 maximum cashout from bonus funds. Bonus chips are unredeemable and are removed from the associated cashout. This bonus cap is separate from the normal withdrawal limits.

Keep the cashout step in mind

Complete identity verification before requesting a cashout. This is especially useful when the 10-day bonus period is getting close to its end.

VIP rewards and a sensible activation checklist

All new accounts start at Level 1 of the five-level VIP programme. Points come from deposits, game play and tournaments. You earn one coin for every $150 wagered, and coins can be exchanged in the shop for free spins and bonus money.

VIP levelMonthly limit
Level 1€7,000
Level 2€10,000
Level 3€12,000
Level 4€15,000
Level 5€20,000

Level 1 includes on-site promotions and 24/7 live chat access. Higher levels unlock personalised offers, cashback and higher withdrawal limits. Support is available through English live chat, email and a help centre.

Before activating the offer, run through this checklist:

  • You can meet the $30 minimum deposit.
  • You understand that wagering is 35× the combined deposit and bonus.
  • You know free-spin winnings have a separate 40× requirement.
  • You can complete the conditions within 10 days of activation.
  • You will keep bonus bets at $7.50 or below.
  • You understand the $2,000 maximum cashout from bonus funds.
  • You are prepared to complete identity verification before cashing out.
  • You have set a spending limit that fits your budget.

Vegas Hero Casino operates under a Malta Gaming Authority licence and Costa Rica gambling registration. SSL encryption is used for personal and financial data, and certified random number generators are used across the games. Responsible gambling tools include deposit limits and self-exclusion.

Choose the offer with the terms in view

If the $30 deposit, 35× wagering, $7.50 maximum bet and 10-day deadline suit your plans, select the Australian welcome package during registration.

20 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

Does Vegas Hero Casino offer 20 free spins without a deposit?

The Australian welcome package is deposit-based. It includes 200 free spins after a qualifying deposit, delivered as 20 per day for 10 days.

How many free spins are in the Australian welcome package?

The package includes 200 free spins. They arrive at a rate of 20 per day over 10 days.

What deposit activates the welcome offer?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $30 AUD. Neteller and Skrill deposits are excluded from the welcome bonus.

What is the wagering requirement?

The deposit and bonus require 35× wagering on slots. Winnings from the free spins have a separate 40× wagering requirement.

What is the maximum bet during wagering?

The maximum bet is $7.50 while clearing the Australian welcome bonus.

How long do I have to complete the bonus?

The bonus and its wagering conditions must be completed within 10 days of activation.

What is the maximum cashout from the welcome bonus?

The maximum cashout from bonus funds is $2,000. Bonus chips are unredeemable and removed from the associated cashout.

Can I use the casino on my phone?

Yes. The responsive website works on iOS and Android devices, including iPad, through a mobile browser. No app download is required.

When can I withdraw my winnings?

Identity verification is required before cashout. Withdrawals are processed within 3 business days, typical payouts arrive in 1-2 business days, and bank transfers take 3-5 business days after processing.