Welcome Bonus 100% up to $750
+ 200 Free Spins

Plus 1 Bonus Crab entry

Vegas Hero Casino 100 Free Spins No Deposit: What Australian Players Get

Looking for 100 free spins no deposit at Vegas Hero Casino? The Australian welcome offer works a little differently: you make a qualifying deposit, then receive 200 free spins over 10 days, plus one Bonus Crab entry.

Handpicked for You

Monkey King

Monkey King

kagaming

Cricket Road

Cricket Road

inout

Holy Diver Megaways

Holy Diver Megaways

bigtimegaming

Ragnawolves WildEnergy

Ragnawolves WildEnergy

yggdrasil

Buffalo Bullion

Buffalo Bullion

nucleus

Wild Weather

Wild Weather

tomhornnative

The closest offer: 200 free spins with a $30 deposit

The Australian welcome package is a 100% deposit match of up to $750, along with 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab entry. It is activated during registration and requires a minimum deposit of $30. So, rather than a no-deposit promotion, the main offer gives you spins after you make a qualifying deposit.

Article contents
Offer partTerm
Deposit match100% up to $750 AUD
Free spins200, delivered as 20 per day for 10 days
Extra reward1 Bonus Crab entry
Minimum deposit$30 AUD
Maximum cashout$2,000 AUD from bonus funds

The Bonus Crab gives you entry to a claw machine where you can win real money or free spins. The offer also includes entry to Level 1 of the VIP programme, so your account starts with access to on-site promotions and 24/7 English live chat.

The key difference from a no-deposit offer

You need to deposit at least $30 to activate this welcome package. The free spins are part of the deposit offer, not a separate no-deposit reward.

How to activate the welcome spins

Activation is tied to registration, so it helps to choose the welcome offer before you complete the sign-up. You can use the casino on desktop or through a mobile browser on iOS and Android devices.

Choose the welcome offer

Select the Australian welcome package during registration.

Create your account

Enter your email address and password, then provide your name, date of birth, phone number and address.

Confirm your details

Check that the registration information is correct before continuing.

Make the qualifying deposit

Deposit at least $30 AUD to activate the welcome package.

Use the spins as they arrive

The 200 free spins are delivered at a rate of 20 per day for 10 consecutive days.

You can also play Games Online through the responsive mobile website. No app download, APK or PWA is needed. Chrome is recommended, while Safari and Edge are also compatible.

Free spin wagering: the numbers to check first

Free spin winnings carry a 40x wagering requirement. In practical terms, if your 20 spins produce $10 in winnings, you would need to wager $400 before those winnings could move through the bonus conditions. That is a worked example only; your actual spin result can be higher or lower.

The deposit match has a separate requirement of 35x the combined deposit and bonus amount on slots. For example, a $30 deposit matched with $30 in bonus funds creates a $60 bonus balance for the calculation. At 35x, that means $2,100 in slot wagering.

RuleExampleRequirement
Deposit and bonus$30 deposit + $30 match$60 × 35 = $2,100
Free spin winnings$10 in winnings$10 × 40 = $400
Maximum betAny bonus play$7.50 AUD or less
DeadlineFrom activationComplete within 10 days

Keep the $7.50 maximum bet in mind

The maximum bet while clearing the Australian welcome bonus is $7.50. A higher wager can affect your ability to complete the bonus conditions.

Which games count towards the requirement?

Slots contribute 100% towards wagering, making them the straightforward choice for clearing the welcome conditions. Keno and scratch cards also contribute 100%. Table games, live casino games, video poker and other card games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

  • Slots: 100% contribution
  • Keno and scratch cards: 100% contribution
  • Table games, live casino and video poker: 10% contribution
  • Bingo and jackpot games: 0% contribution

A 10% contribution effectively makes the requirement much longer for those games. The terms describe this as an effective 350x requirement for the listed table and live game categories. If your aim is to work through the welcome bonus, slots provide the clearest calculation.

There are more than 2,000 slots in the casino, alongside table games, live games, crash games, bingo, video poker, keno and scratch cards. Most non-live games have a demo mode, which can be handy when you want to understand a game before using real money.

What happens to the free spins after the 10-day window?

The welcome bonus must be completed within 10 days of activation. That deadline applies to the wagering connected with the bonus, so it is worth keeping track of when you activate the offer rather than leaving the spins until the final day.

  • The 200 spins arrive as 20 spins per day for 10 days.
  • Free spin winnings have a 40x wagering requirement.
  • The deposit match uses 35x wagering on the combined deposit and bonus amount.
  • The maximum bet during wagering is $7.50 AUD.
  • Bonus funds have a maximum cashout of $2,000.
  • Bonus chips cannot be redeemed and are removed from the associated cashout.

A simple approach is to start with eligible slots, note the activation date, and keep each wager at or below $7.50. That keeps the main practical rules in view while you play.

Deposits, withdrawals and account checks

Vegas Hero Casino supports 30 deposit methods, including Mastercard, VISA, PaysafeCard, Neteller, Skrill, MiFinity, CashtoCode, Revolut, bank transfer and cryptocurrencies such as BTC, LTC, ETH, USDC, XRP, USDT, DOGE and ADA. The minimum deposit is $10 via Interac, $20 through most methods and $45 via Bitcoin.

Neteller and Skrill can be used as deposit methods, but they are excluded from the Australian welcome bonus. Keep that distinction in mind if your main reason for depositing is to claim the free spins.

ItemTerm
Daily limit at Level 1$800 AUD
Monthly limit at Level 1$10,500 AUD
Maximum per transaction$10,000
Pending processingWithin 3 business days
Typical payout1-2 business days
Bank transfer after processing3-5 business days

Identity verification is required before cashout and is completed within 10 business days. E-wallet withdrawals are instant after processing. The casino has no win limit, although the applicable withdrawal limits still matter when planning a payout.

More rewards after the welcome package

The five-level VIP programme is open to all players, and every new account starts at Level 1. You can earn points by depositing, playing games and entering tournaments. One coin is earned for every $150 wagered, and coins can be exchanged in the casino shop for free spins, bonus money and free bets.

Returning players can find weekly reload opportunities and additional free spins through reload offers. Cashback is also available by VIP level, reaching 15% up to €3,000 at Level 5, with a 1x bonus wagering requirement on slots. The Spin Rally awards up to $45 every 20 minutes according to leaderboard position, while Wheel of Fortune can award bonus cash, free spins or credit.

Beyond promotions, the platform has more than 8,500 games from over 140 software providers, including 300-330+ live casino games. The overall published payout percentage is 97.84%. Gambling is entertainment with real financial risk, so deposit limits and self-exclusion tools are available if you want extra control over your play.

A practical way to approach the offer

Set your budget before depositing, choose eligible slots, record the 10-day deadline and treat the wagering requirement as part of the cost of the promotion - not as a promise of profit.

Ready to check the welcome package?

If the $30 minimum deposit and bonus conditions suit your budget, you can select the welcome offer during registration and receive the free spins in daily batches.

Why Australian players may consider Casino Vegas Hero

Casino Vegas Hero combines the deposit welcome package with a large casino lobby, mobile access, crypto payment options and ongoing VIP rewards. It is operated by Genesis Global Limited, established in 2017, and operates under a Malta Gaming Authority licence and Costa Rica gambling law.

The site also provides 24/7 English live chat, email support and a help centre. SSL encryption protects personal and financial data, while certified random number generators are used for all games.

  • 200 welcome free spins delivered over 10 days
  • 100% deposit match up to $750 AUD
  • One Bonus Crab entry
  • 8,500+ games and 270+ exclusive releases
  • 30 deposit methods, including cryptocurrencies
  • Mobile browser access on iOS and Android
  • Five VIP levels with shop rewards and cashback
  • 24/7 English live chat

Use the offer on your own terms

Check the minimum deposit, wagering figures, bet ceiling and 10-day deadline before you activate the promotion. That way, you know exactly what you are taking on.

100 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

Does Vegas Hero Casino offer 100 free spins without a deposit?

The Australian welcome promotion requires a minimum deposit of $30. It provides 200 free spins, delivered as 20 per day for 10 days, together with a 100% match up to $750 and one Bonus Crab entry.

How many free spins does the Australian welcome offer include?

It includes 200 free spins. They are delivered in batches of 20 per day over 10 consecutive days.

What is the minimum deposit for the free spins?

The qualifying minimum deposit is $30 AUD. The welcome offer is activated during registration.

What wagering requirement applies to the free spin winnings?

Free spin winnings have a 40x wagering requirement. The deposit match uses a separate 35x requirement on the combined deposit and bonus amount when playing slots.

Can I use Neteller or Skrill for the welcome bonus?

Neteller and Skrill are available deposit methods, but deposits made through them are excluded from the welcome bonus.

What is the maximum bet while clearing the welcome offer?

The maximum bet is $7.50 AUD while the Australian welcome bonus is active and being cleared.

How long do I have to complete the bonus?

The welcome bonus and its wagering must be completed within 10 days of activation.

What is the maximum cashout from the welcome bonus?

The maximum cashout from bonus funds is $2,000 AUD. Bonus chips themselves cannot be redeemed and are removed from the associated cashout.