Welcome Bonus 100% up to $750
+ 200 Free Spins

Plus 1 Bonus Crab entry

Vegas Hero Casino $300 Deposit Bonus for Australian Players

Looking at the Vegas Hero Casino $300 Deposit Bonus? The main Australian welcome offer is a 100% deposit match up to $750, with 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab entry. Here is how to activate it, clear the wagering and keep the important limits in view.

Fresh Picks

Phoenix DuelReels

Phoenix DuelReels

hacksaw

Tidal Gold

Tidal Gold

netgame

Aztec Spell - 10 Lines

Aztec Spell - 10 Lines

spnmnl

Miami Wild Jack

Miami Wild Jack

gamebeat

Dragons Gift

Dragons Gift

amatic

Immortal Desire

Immortal Desire

hacksaw

The welcome offer and what a $300 deposit gives you

A $300 qualifying deposit receives a 100% match, so the bonus portion is $300. That gives you $600 in deposit and bonus funds to play with, along with 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab entry. The Bonus Crab is a claw-machine feature where you can win real money or free spins.

Article contents
TermDetails
Deposit example$300
Matched bonus$300
Free spins200, delivered as 20 per day for 10 days
Bonus Crab1 entry
Minimum deposit$30
Maximum cashout from bonus funds$2,000

You need to activate the offer during registration and make a qualifying deposit. Neteller and Skrill deposits do not qualify for this welcome bonus. The offer is for Australian players, and the account registration process asks for your email, password, name, date of birth, phone number and address.

A $300 deposit does not mean a $300 cash bonus

The match is based on the deposit amount. With a $300 deposit, the matched bonus is $300. Bonus funds remain subject to wagering and the $2,000 maximum cashout connected with the offer.

How to activate the bonus without missing a step

The process is fairly simple, but selecting the offer at the right point matters. Take a moment to check the amount and payment method before confirming the deposit. Honestly, this is the part most people skip.

Choose the welcome offer

Select the Australian welcome promotion during registration.

Create your account

Enter your email and password, then provide your name, date of birth, phone number and address.

Confirm your details

Check that the registration information is correct before moving on.

Make the qualifying deposit

Deposit at least $30 using an eligible method. A $300 deposit produces a $300 match under the 100% offer.

Start playing within the time limit

The bonus must be completed within 10 days of activation, so plan your play before accepting it.

You can register and play on desktop or through the responsive mobile website. It works on iOS and Android devices, including iPad, and does not require an app, APK or PWA download. Chrome is recommended, with Safari and Edge also supported.

Wagering on the $300 match: the numbers to understand

The welcome offer has a 35x wagering requirement on the combined deposit and bonus amount, using slots. With a $300 deposit and a $300 bonus, the calculation is $600 × 35, which equals $21,000 in required wagering.

That figure describes the total amount wagered, not a required loss. For example, a series of $10 slot bets would require 2,100 bets to reach $21,000 in wagering. Your balance can move up or down while you play, so set a budget and treat the bonus as entertainment rather than a way to make guaranteed money.

Game typeContribution to wagering
Slots100%
Keno and scratch cards100%
Video poker, live games and other table or card games10%
Bingo and jackpot games0%

The contribution rate changes how quickly a game helps you meet the requirement. A $100 qualifying slot wager contributes $100. A $100 wager on a game with a 10% contribution contributes $10, while bingo and jackpot games do not add to the requirement.

Keep each bonus bet at $7.50 or less

The maximum bet while clearing the Australian welcome bonus is $7.50. Staying at or below that amount helps you work within the stated terms. The wagering deadline is 10 days from activation.

Free spins, Bonus Crab and other ways to use rewards

The 200 welcome free spins arrive gradually rather than all at once: 20 per day over 10 days. Winnings from the free spins carry a separate 40x wagering requirement. Keep that requirement in mind alongside the 35x rule attached to the deposit and matched bonus.

The Bonus Crab adds another reward feature to the welcome package. It gives you entry to a claw machine where the result can be real money or free spins. The offer also includes entry to Level 1 of the VIP program, which provides on-site promotions and 24/7 live chat access.

Returning players can find other promotional features, including weekly reload opportunities, a Wheel of Fortune promotion and Spin Rally. Spin Rally awards up to $45 every 20 minutes according to leaderboard placement. Free spins can also be available through weekly reload offers, while coins in the casino shop can be exchanged for free spins and bonus money.

Cashback is another part of the wider offer range. At VIP Level 5, weekly cashback can reach 15% up to €3,000, with 1x wagering on slots. VIP levels also unlock personalised offers, higher withdrawal limits and cashback. These features sit alongside the main welcome package rather than changing its terms.

Ready to check the current promotion?

Choose the welcome offer during registration, then use the bonus with the $7.50 maximum bet and 10-day completion window in mind.

Payments, cashout limits and verification after play

Vegas Hero Casino supports 30 deposit methods, including Mastercard, VISA, PaysafeCard, Neteller, Skrill, MiFinity, Revolut, bank transfer, CashtoCode and cryptocurrencies such as Bitcoin, Litecoin, Ethereum, USDC, XRP, USDT, Dogecoin and ADA. Supported currencies include AUD, USD, EUR, CAD, CHF, CZK, HUF, NOK, NZD and PLN.

For Australian deposits, the minimum is $10 through Interac, $20 through most methods and $45 through Bitcoin. The $30 minimum applies when activating the welcome offer. Neteller and Skrill remain available as deposit methods, but they are excluded from this particular bonus.

Limit or timingAmount or period
Minimum withdrawal$20 through Interac and most methods
Bitcoin minimum withdrawal$90
Maximum per transaction$10,000
AUD daily limit$800
AUD monthly limit$10,500
Pending processingWithin 3 business days
Typical payout1-2 business days

At Level 1, the AUD withdrawal limits are $800 per day and $10,500 per month. Higher VIP levels unlock higher withdrawal limits. E-wallets are instant after processing, while bank transfers take 3-5 business days. Identity verification is required before cashout and is completed within 10 business days.

The account also includes deposit limits and self-exclusion tools. Support is available through English-language live chat 24/7, as well as email support and a help centre. Vegas Hero Casino is operated by Genesis Global Limited, established in 2017, and holds licences from the Malta Gaming Authority and under Costa Rica gambling law.

Play with a clear budget

Before activating any offer, decide what you are comfortable depositing and remember that wagering conditions apply to bonus funds and free-spin winnings.

$300 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What do I receive with a $300 deposit?

A $300 qualifying deposit receives a $300 match under the 100% welcome offer. You also receive 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab entry.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome bonus?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $30 AUD. A $300 deposit qualifies for a $300 matched bonus.

How much wagering is required on a $300 deposit?

The $300 deposit plus the $300 bonus creates a $600 combined amount. At 35x, the required slot wagering is $21,000.

How long do I have to clear the welcome bonus?

The bonus must be completed within 10 days of activation.

What is the maximum bet during wagering?

The maximum bet while clearing the Australian welcome bonus is $7.50.

How are the 200 free spins delivered?

They are delivered at 20 free spins per day over 10 days. Winnings from the free spins carry a 40x wagering requirement.

Can I use Neteller or Skrill for the welcome offer?

Neteller and Skrill are available deposit methods, but deposits made with them are excluded from the welcome bonus.

What is the Australian withdrawal limit?

At VIP Level 1, AUD withdrawals are limited to $800 per day and $10,500 per month. Higher VIP levels unlock higher withdrawal limits.

Is identity verification needed before withdrawing?

Yes. KYC identity verification is required before cashout and is completed within 10 business days.