Welcome Bonus 100% up to $750
+ 200 Free Spins

Plus 1 Bonus Crab entry

Vegas Hero Casino $50 No Deposit Bonus: What Australian Players Get

Searching for a Vegas Hero Casino $50 No Deposit Bonus? The Australian promotion available to you is a 100% deposit match up to $750, with 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab entry. It is a deposit-based offer, so the terms matter before you activate it.

Player Favourites

The Rite

The Rite

mascot

Leprechauns

Leprechauns

kagaming

Godshot

Godshot

7rings

Jewel Boom Super Drop

Jewel Boom Super Drop

bgmng

Dual Hearts

Dual Hearts

dreamplay

buyBonus of Maya

buyBonus of Maya

belatra

The Australian welcome offer and its main terms

The Vegas Hero Casino welcome package gives Australian players a 100% deposit match up to $750 AUD. It also includes 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab entry. The Bonus Crab is a claw-machine game where you can win real money or free spins.

Article contents
TermRequirement
Minimum deposit$30 AUD
Deposit match100% up to $750 AUD
Free spins200, delivered 20 per day for 10 days
Wagering35x the combined deposit and bonus on slots
Maximum bet$7.50 AUD while wagering
Maximum cashout$2,000 AUD from bonus funds
Completion period10 days from activation

You select the promotion during registration and then make a qualifying deposit. Neteller and Skrill deposits are excluded from this welcome bonus. The free spins are therefore part of a deposit offer rather than a Free Spins No Deposit promotion.

The deposit and bonus are counted together

The 35x wagering rule applies to the combined deposit and bonus amount. For example, a $30 deposit receiving a $30 match creates a $60 combined amount. Wagering that amount at 35x equals $2,100 on slots.

How to register and activate the promotion

Registration works on desktop and mobile. Vegas Hero Casino Online is operated by Genesis Global Limited, established in 2017. New accounts start at Level 1 of the VIP programme, and the welcome offer is selected during registration.

Choose the welcome offer

Select the Australian welcome promotion while creating your account.

Enter your details

Provide your email, password, name, date of birth, phone number and address.

Confirm the information

Check your details before submitting the registration form.

Make the qualifying deposit

Deposit at least $30 AUD through an eligible method. Neteller and Skrill do not qualify for this offer.

Begin within the deadline

The 10-day completion period starts when the bonus is activated, so keep that date in mind.

The general minimum deposit is $10 AUD through Interac and $20 AUD through most other methods. Bitcoin has a $45 AUD minimum. Those ordinary deposit minimums do not replace the $30 qualifying amount for the welcome package.

Players must be at least 18 years old. Account management is available through a browser, including on a mobile device.

Wagering rules and which games contribute

Slots contribute 100% towards the welcome wagering requirement. Keno and scratch cards also contribute 100%. Table games, live casino games, video poker and other card games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno and scratch cards100%
Table games, live casino and video poker10%
Bingo and jackpot games0%

A $100 slot wager contributes $100 towards the requirement. A $100 wager on a game with a 10% contribution rate contributes $10. So, if your aim is to work through the stated wagering amount, slots provide the full contribution rate.

The maximum bet while clearing the Australian welcome bonus is $7.50 AUD. The bonus and its wagering must be completed within 10 days of activation. Bonus chips cannot be redeemed and are removed from the associated cashout.

Keep the maximum bet in view

The $7.50 AUD maximum applies during welcome-bonus wagering. It is worth checking your stake before each spin or hand while the promotion remains active.

Free spins: daily delivery and the 40x rule

The welcome package includes 200 free spins. They arrive at a rate of 20 per day for 10 days rather than being delivered in one batch. Winnings from the free spins carry a separate 40x wagering requirement.

That means you need to keep track of two parts of the promotion: the 35x rule for the combined deposit and bonus, and the 40x rule for free-spin winnings. Both sit inside the 10-day activation window.

  • The package contains 200 free spins.
  • Twenty spins are delivered each day for 10 days.
  • Free-spin winnings carry a 40x wagering requirement.
  • The overall welcome promotion must be completed within 10 days.
  • Further free spins may be available through weekly reload offers or the casino shop.

The casino shop uses coins for rewards such as free spins and bonus money. You earn one coin per $150 wagered. Tournaments and challenges can also award coins, which gives the loyalty system a role after the welcome package.

What you can play while clearing the offer

Vegas Hero Casino has more than 8,500 games, including over 2,000 slots, 110-plus traditional table games and around 300 to 330 live casino titles. The published overall payout percentage is 97.84%. Demo mode is available for most non-live games, which can help you get familiar with a format before playing for real money.

The slot library includes classic slots, Megaways, cluster-pay games, bonus buys, jackpot titles, new releases and hold-and-link games. More than 270 exclusive releases are available, with games supplied by over 140 software providers.

The wider selection includes roulette, blackjack, baccarat, casino poker, craps and dice, bingo, keno, scratch cards, crash games, game shows, sports betting, esports with live betting and virtual sports. Live highlights include Gravity Blackjack at 99.29% RTP, Baruto Baccarat at 98.94% RTP and Super Stake Roulette 5000X at 97.30% RTP.

  • Game shows include Crazy Time, Monopoly Big Baller, Football Thrill and Adventures Beyond Wonderland Live.
  • Crash games include Aviator, Plinko Rush and F777 Fighter.
  • The full game library is available through the mobile website.
  • Live casino and table games contribute 10% towards bonus wagering.
  • Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%.

Payment methods and mobile account access

Thirty deposit methods are available. They include Mastercard, VISA, PaysafeCard, Neteller, Skrill, MiFinity, CashtoCode, Revolut, bank transfer and Interac. Cryptocurrency options include Bitcoin, Litecoin, Ethereum, USD Coin, Ripple, Tether, Dogecoin, Bitcoin Cash and Cardano.

Supported currencies include AUD, USD, EUR, CAD, CHF, CZK, HUF, NOK, NZD and PLN. For Australian players, Interac deposits start at $10 AUD, most methods start at $20 AUD and Bitcoin starts at $45 AUD.

The responsive mobile website works on iOS and Android devices, including iPad. There is no APK or app download requirement. Chrome is recommended, and Safari and Edge are also compatible. You can access games and account settings through the mobile browser.

Check the method before depositing

The $30 minimum applies to the welcome promotion, and Neteller and Skrill are excluded from it. Choosing an eligible method first helps avoid depositing with a payment option that cannot activate the offer.

Withdrawals, verification and Australian limits

Identity verification is required before cashout. KYC verification is completed within 10 business days. Withdrawals are processed within 3 business days, with typical payouts arriving in 1 to 2 business days. E-wallets are instant after processing, while bank transfers take 3 to 5 business days.

LimitAmount
Daily limitA$800
Monthly limitA$10,500
Maximum per transaction$10,000

The daily and monthly AUD limits shown above apply at VIP Level 1. Higher VIP levels unlock higher withdrawal limits, and the programme has five levels. There is no win limit.

The welcome package has a $2,000 maximum cashout from bonus funds. This is separate from the regular withdrawal limits. Bonus chips are unredeemable and are removed from the associated cashout.

Ready to review the offer before joining?

If the $30 qualifying deposit, $7.50 maximum bet and 10-day deadline fit your budget, select the welcome promotion during registration.

VIP rewards, cashback and ongoing promotions

The five-level VIP programme is open to all players. New accounts start at Level 1. Points are earned through deposits, game play and tournament participation. Level 1 includes on-site promotions and 24/7 English live chat, while higher levels add personalised offers, higher withdrawal limits and cashback.

Cashback can reach 15% up to €3,000 at Level 5, with a 1x wagering requirement on slots. The cashback period runs from Monday 00:00 to Sunday 23:59 UTC. The opt-in resets every four weeks, and active players are automatically opted in for another four weeks.

  • Spin Rally awards up to $45 every 20 minutes according to leaderboard position.
  • Wheel of Fortune can award bonus cash, free spins or credit.
  • Weekly reload opportunities are available for returning players.
  • Challenges and tournaments can award coins for the shop.
  • The shop offers free spins, bonus money and free bets in exchange for coins.

Support is available through 24/7 English live chat, email and a help centre. SSL encryption protects personal and financial data, while certified random number generators are used for the games.

Responsible gambling tools include deposit limits and self-exclusion. Bonuses add conditions to real-money play, so set a spending boundary that keeps gambling within your entertainment budget.

$50 No Deposit Bonus: your questions

Does the Vegas Hero Casino welcome offer require a deposit?

Yes. Australian players need to deposit at least $30 AUD to activate the 100% match up to $750, 200 free spins and Bonus Crab entry.

How much wagering applies to the welcome bonus?

The requirement is 35x the combined deposit and bonus amount on slots. Free-spin winnings have a separate 40x wagering requirement.

How long do I have to complete the promotion?

The welcome bonus must be completed within 10 days of activation. The 200 free spins arrive at 20 per day during that period.

What is the maximum bet during wagering?

The maximum bet while clearing the Australian welcome bonus is $7.50 AUD.

Can Neteller or Skrill be used for the welcome bonus?

No. Neteller and Skrill deposits are excluded from the Australian welcome bonus.

What is the maximum cashout from bonus funds?

The maximum cashout from bonus funds is $2,000 AUD. Bonus chips cannot be redeemed and are removed from the associated cashout.

How quickly are withdrawals paid?

Withdrawals are processed within 3 business days, with typical payouts arriving in 1 to 2 business days. E-wallets are instant after processing, while bank transfers take 3 to 5 business days.

Which games contribute fully to wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Table games, live casino and video poker contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.