Welcome Bonus 100% up to $750
+ 200 Free Spins

Plus 1 Bonus Crab entry

Vegas Hero Casino 150 Free Spins No Deposit: What Australian Players Get

Searching for a Vegas Hero Casino 150 Free Spins No Deposit offer? The Australian welcome package gives you 200 free spins, a 100% deposit match up to $750, and one Bonus Crab entry after a qualifying deposit. Here is how the offer works, what the wagering rules mean and how to use it sensibly.

You Might Also Like

Blazing Touch

Blazing Touch

penguinking

Badge Blitz

Badge Blitz

pragmaticplay

Cannon Storm

Cannon Storm

7rings

Last Man Standing

Last Man Standing

slotmill

Millionaire Tapcards

Millionaire Tapcards

bigtimegaming

Warriors Quest

Warriors Quest

netgaming

The Australian welcome package gives you 200 spins with a deposit match

Vegas Hero Casino's Australian welcome offer is a deposit bonus rather than a free-spin-only promotion. You can receive a 100% match on a qualifying deposit up to $750, plus 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab entry. The Bonus Crab takes you to a claw machine where you can win real money or free spins.

Article contents
Offer partTerm
Deposit match100% up to $750 AUD
Free spins200 spins, delivered 20 per day for 10 days
Bonus Crab1 entry
Minimum deposit$30 AUD
Wagering35× the combined deposit and bonus on slots
Maximum bet$7.50 AUD while wagering
Maximum cashout$2,000 AUD from bonus funds
Completion period10 days from activation

The bonus needs to be activated during registration. Neteller and Skrill deposits do not qualify for this welcome package, so choose another eligible method if you want to claim it. The free spins arrive as 20 per day across 10 consecutive days, rather than all at once.

A deposit is needed to activate the offer

The minimum qualifying deposit is $30 AUD. The regular minimum deposit can be lower with some methods, but that does not change the $30 requirement for this welcome bonus.

How to claim the offer during registration

Registration is available on desktop and mobile. You select the promotion first, create your account and then make the qualifying deposit. The basic process is straightforward:

Select the welcome offer

Choose the Australian welcome package during registration so it is attached to the new account.

Create your account

Enter your email address and password, then provide your name, date of birth, phone number and address.

Confirm your details

Check that your registration information is correct before continuing.

Make the qualifying deposit

Deposit at least $30 AUD using an eligible method. Neteller and Skrill are excluded from this particular offer.

Use the bonus within its deadline

The wagering must be completed within 10 days of activation, and the maximum bet during that period is $7.50 AUD.

You must be at least 18 to register. Account management works through the mobile browser as well as desktop, so you do not need a separate app to manage the promotion.

The 35× wagering rule is based on your deposit and bonus together

The welcome bonus has a 35× wagering requirement on the combined deposit and bonus amount. Slots contribute 100%, which makes them the clearest way to calculate the requirement. Keno and scratch cards also contribute 100%.

Here is a simple example. If you deposit $100 and receive a $100 bonus, the amount subject to wagering is $200. Multiply that by 35 and the total wagering target is $7,000. This is wagering turnover, not a fee: it means the qualifying bets placed must add up to $7,000 before the bonus requirement is complete.

Game typeContribution to wagering
Slots100%
Keno and scratch cards100%
Video poker, live games, card games and table games10%
Bingo and jackpot games0%

A game contributing 10% requires more total stakes to produce the same wagering progress. For example, $100 wagered on a 10% contribution game counts as $10 towards the requirement. The listed 10% contribution group includes blackjack, roulette, baccarat, craps, poker, video poker and live casino games.

Keep every bonus bet at or below $7.50

The maximum bet while clearing the Australian welcome bonus is $7.50. A larger stake can affect your bonus eligibility, so keeping the limit visible while you play is a sensible habit.

Free-spin winnings have their own 40× requirement

The 200 free spins are released at 20 per day for 10 days. Any winnings from those spins carry a separate 40× wagering requirement. That requirement sits alongside the welcome bonus rules, so it is worth keeping track of which balance or promotion your play is clearing.

Free spins are also available through weekly reload offers, and the casino shop lets you redeem coins for free spins and bonus money. Coins are earned at a rate of 1 coin per $150 wagered. Challenges and tournaments can also award coins for use in the shop.

The welcome package must be completed within 10 days of activation. The same deadline applies to the main bonus wagering, while the free spins arrive progressively during the 10-day delivery period. Bonus chips cannot be redeemed as cash and are removed from the associated cashout.

Ready to use the welcome package?

Choose the promotion during registration, deposit at least $30 AUD with an eligible method and keep the $7.50 maximum bet in mind while clearing the terms.

What else can you play while using the bonus?

Vegas Hero Casino offers more than 8,500 games from over 140 software providers, including more than 2,000 slots and 300-330+ live casino games. The overall published payout percentage across the platform is 97.84%. Demo mode is available for most non-live games, which can help you learn a game before using real money.

  • Slots, including classic slots, Megaways, cluster pays, jackpots and hold-and-link games
  • Roulette, blackjack, baccarat, poker, craps, dice and video poker
  • Live blackjack, live roulette, live baccarat, live poker, live bingo and live game shows
  • Crash games such as Aviator, Plinko Rush and F777 Fighter
  • Sports betting, esports with live betting and virtual sports
  • Tournaments, challenges and the Spin Rally leaderboard promotion

Live casino highlights include Gravity Blackjack with a 99.29% RTP, Baruto Baccarat with a 98.94% RTP and Super Stake Roulette 5000X with a 97.30% RTP. RTP is a theoretical long-term figure, not a promise about an individual session. Set a budget before playing and treat the games as entertainment.

The brand is also known as Casino Vegas Hero in some searches, but the account, bonus and payment terms described here apply to Vegas Hero Casino. If you are comparing a Review or browsing Bonuses, focus on the exact offer terms for the Australian market.

Deposits, verification and cashouts for Australian players

You can deposit in AUD and use cards, e-wallets, bank options, mobile payment services and cryptocurrencies. The standard minimum deposit is $20 with most methods, $10 through Interac and $45 through Bitcoin. The welcome offer still requires a $30 AUD deposit.

  • Mastercard and VISA
  • PaysafeCard, Neteller, Skrill and MiFinity
  • Interac, CashtoCode and Revolut
  • Bitcoin, Litecoin, Ethereum, USD Coin, Ripple, Tether, Dogecoin, Bitcoin Cash and Cardano
  • Bank transfer and other regional banking methods

Identity verification is required before a cashout and is completed within 10 business days. Withdrawals are processed within 3 business days. Typical payouts arrive in 1-2 business days, e-wallets are instant after processing and bank transfers take 3-5 business days.

LimitAmount
Minimum withdrawal$20 with most methods
Maximum per transaction$10,000
Daily limit$800 AUD at Level 1
Monthly limit$10,500 AUD at Level 1
Win limitNo win limit

The maximum transaction amount can increase with VIP level. New accounts begin at Level 1, and the VIP programme has five levels. Higher levels can bring personalised offers, cashback and higher withdrawal limits.

VIP rewards, reloads and responsible play

The five-level VIP programme is open to every player. You earn points through deposits, games and tournaments, while the coin shop gives you another way to exchange activity for rewards. Spin Rally can award up to $45 every 20 minutes based on leaderboard position, and Wheel of Fortune offers bonus cash, free spins or credit.

Returning players can also find weekly reload opportunities, including free-spin offers. Cashback is available at higher VIP levels, with Level 5 offering up to 15% and up to €3,000, subject to a 1× wagering requirement on slots. The cashback promotion runs from Monday 00:00 to Sunday 23:59 UTC, with opt-in resetting every four weeks.

Vegas Hero Casino operates under a Malta Gaming Authority licence and Costa Rica gambling law. SSL encryption protects personal and financial data, while certified random number generators are used for the games. The platform provides deposit limits and self-exclusion tools, and 24/7 English live chat is available if you need help with your account.

Set your limit before you deposit

Decide how much you are comfortable spending before you start. Deposit limits and self-exclusion tools are available in the account, and gambling should stay within your entertainment budget.

Use the offer with a clear plan

The welcome package combines a match bonus, 200 free spins and a Bonus Crab entry. Check the deadline, contribution rates and maximum bet before you begin.

150 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

How many free spins does the Australian welcome offer include?

It includes 200 free spins. They are delivered at 20 per day over 10 days.

What deposit do I need for the Vegas Hero Casino welcome bonus?

The qualifying minimum deposit is $30 AUD. Neteller and Skrill deposits are excluded from the welcome offer.

What is the wagering requirement on the welcome bonus?

The requirement is 35× the combined deposit and bonus amount on slots. Free-spin winnings have a separate 40× wagering requirement.

What is the maximum bet while clearing the bonus?

The maximum bet is $7.50 AUD while wagering on the Australian welcome bonus.

How long do I have to clear the welcome offer?

The bonus must be completed within 10 days of activation.

What is the maximum cashout from bonus funds?

The maximum cashout from bonus funds is $2,000 AUD. Bonus chips themselves cannot be redeemed and are removed from the associated cashout.

When can I withdraw my winnings?

Identity verification is required before cashout. Withdrawals are processed within 3 business days, with typical payouts arriving in 1-2 business days.

What is the Level 1 AUD withdrawal limit?

At Level 1, the AUD withdrawal limit is $800 per day and $10,500 per month. Higher VIP levels unlock higher withdrawal limits.