Welcome Bonus 100% up to $750
+ 200 Free Spins

Plus 1 Bonus Crab entry

Vegas Hero Casino $100 Deposit Bonus

Looking for a Vegas Hero Casino $100 deposit bonus? The Australian welcome offer is a 100% deposit match up to $750, plus 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab entry. Here’s how the offer works, what you need to deposit and the rules to keep in mind.

Trending Pokies

Blazing Touch

Blazing Touch

penguinking

Badge Blitz

Badge Blitz

pragmaticplay

Cannon Storm

Cannon Storm

7rings

Last Man Standing

Last Man Standing

slotmill

Millionaire Tapcards

Millionaire Tapcards

bigtimegaming

Warriors Quest

Warriors Quest

netgaming

The $100 deposit bonus explained: what you actually receive

A $100 deposit qualifies for a $100 bonus under the Australian welcome promotion. That gives you $200 in bonus funds before any winnings, provided you meet the $30 minimum deposit and activate the offer during registration. The promotion is a percentage match, rather than a separate fixed $100 bonus.

Article contents
TermDetails
Match100% of the qualifying deposit
Example deposit$100
Bonus on a $100 deposit$100
Minimum deposit$30
Maximum match$750
Maximum cashout from bonus funds$2,000

The package also includes 200 free spins, delivered at 20 per day over 10 days, and one Bonus Crab entry. The Bonus Crab is a claw-machine feature where you can win real money or free spins. The free spins and Bonus Crab are part of the welcome package, so they sit alongside the matched deposit rather than replacing it.

A $100 example

Deposit $100 and the matched bonus is $100. The combined amount is $200, but the bonus must still be wagered under the promotion’s rules before related bonus funds can be cashed out.

The welcome offer is available to Australian players using an eligible deposit method. Neteller and Skrill deposits are excluded from this promotion. If you are comparing the offer with a No Deposit Bonus, note that this package requires a qualifying deposit.

How to activate the offer and start playing

You choose the welcome offer during registration. It is worth checking the selection before completing the account form, because activation happens as part of joining rather than as a later account setting.

Choose the welcome promotion

Select the Australian welcome offer when you register.

Create your account

Enter your email address and password, then provide your name, date of birth, phone number and address.

Confirm your details

Check that the registration information is correct before moving on.

Make a qualifying deposit

Deposit at least $30 using an eligible method. For a $100 match, deposit $100. Neteller and Skrill do not qualify for the welcome bonus.

Use the bonus within the time limit

The bonus must be completed within 10 days of activation.

The registration process is available on desktop and mobile. Vegas Hero Casino Online also uses a responsive mobile website, so you can manage the account through a mobile browser on iOS or Android without downloading an app.

  • You are at least 18 years old.
  • Your deposit is at least $30.
  • Your deposit method is eligible for the welcome offer.
  • You have selected the promotion during registration.
  • You are ready to complete the wagering within 10 days.

Ready to use the welcome match?

Choose the promotion during registration, then make the deposit that suits your budget. A $100 deposit produces a $100 match under the 100% offer.

Wagering rules, free spins and the 10-day deadline

The welcome bonus has a 35x wagering requirement on the combined deposit and bonus amount when playing slots. With a $100 deposit and a $100 bonus, the calculation is $200 multiplied by 35, which means $7,000 in slot wagers. That is the total amount played, not a fee charged to your balance.

Part of the offerRequirementWorked example
Deposit and bonus35x the combined amount$200 combined balance × 35 = $7,000
Free spin winnings40x wageringThe winnings amount is multiplied by 40
Maximum bet$7.50 while wageringKeep each bonus-wagering bet at or below $7.50
Time limit10 days from activationComplete the requirement before the 10-day period ends

Free spins are delivered at 20 per day for 10 consecutive days. Winnings from those spins carry a separate 40x wagering requirement. The maximum bet while clearing the welcome bonus is $7.50, so keeping stakes at or below that amount is important while any related wagering is active.

Which games contribute to wagering?

Slots and keno contribute 100% towards the wagering requirement. Table games, live casino games and video poker contribute 10%. Bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%. The 10% contribution means a $100 wager on an eligible table or live game counts as $10 towards the requirement.

For example, if the requirement is $7,000 and you place $100 on a game with a 10% contribution, only $10 is counted. Slots are therefore the clearest way to make the full wager count, while changing between game types can make progress slower.

Keep the $7.50 maximum bet in mind

A higher stake can make a wagering target feel quicker, but the welcome rules set a $7.50 maximum bet during wagering. Staying within that limit helps you work through the offer without breaking its bet condition.

Bonus chips cannot be redeemed as cash and are removed from the associated cashout. The maximum cashout from bonus funds is $2,000. These rules apply alongside the 10-day completion deadline, so it helps to plan a realistic playing budget before activating the offer.

Payments, cashout limits and what happens after wagering

The casino supports 30 deposit methods, including Mastercard, VISA, PaysafeCard, Neteller, Skrill, MiFinity, Revolut, bank transfer, Interac and cryptocurrency options. Supported cryptocurrencies include Bitcoin, Litecoin, Ethereum, USD Coin, Ripple, Tether, Dogecoin and Cardano. Minimum deposits vary by method: $10 through Interac, $20 for most methods and $45 through Bitcoin.

Once you request a withdrawal, identity verification is required before cashout. KYC checks are completed within 10 business days. Withdrawal processing is within 3 business days, with a typical payout arriving in 1-2 business days. E-wallets are instant after processing, while bank transfers take 3-5 business days.

Limit typeVIP Level 1 amount
Minimum withdrawal$20 through most methods
Maximum per transaction$10,000
Daily AUD limit$800
Monthly AUD limit$10,500

All new accounts start at VIP Level 1. The five-level programme is open to every player, and higher levels unlock higher withdrawal limits, personalised offers and cashback. You earn points through deposits, games and tournaments. The coin shop awards one coin for every $150 wagered, with coins redeemable for free spins and bonus money.

What else can you use after joining?

Returning players can find weekly reload opportunities, cashback and free spin offers. Cashback can reach 15% up to €3,000 at VIP Level 5 and carries a 1x bonus wagering requirement on slots. The casino also runs Spin Rally, which awards up to $45 every 20 minutes based on leaderboard position, plus a Wheel of Fortune promotion offering bonus cash, free spins or credit.

You can browse slots, table games, live casino, game shows, crash games, sports betting, esports and virtual sports. The library has more than 8,500 games from over 140 providers, including more than 2,000 slots and 300-330+ live casino titles. Demo mode is available for most games apart from live casino, which can be useful when exploring Games Online before using real money.

Set your own spending boundary

The account includes deposit limits and self-exclusion tools. Gambling involves real money and risk, so decide what you can afford before depositing and treat the bonus as entertainment rather than guaranteed value.

Take a closer look at the full package

The welcome offer combines a percentage match, scheduled free spins and a Bonus Crab entry. Check your deposit amount, wagering target and 10-day deadline before you activate it.

$100 Deposit Bonus: your questions

Does a $100 deposit give me a $100 bonus?

Yes. The Australian welcome offer matches 100% of a qualifying deposit, so a $100 deposit receives a $100 bonus. The minimum qualifying deposit is $30 and the maximum match is $750.

What is the wagering requirement on the $100 deposit bonus?

The deposit and bonus are combined, then multiplied by 35 for slot wagering. With a $100 deposit and $100 bonus, the target is $7,000 in slot wagers.

How many free spins are included?

The welcome package includes 200 free spins. They are delivered at 20 per day for 10 days, and free spin winnings have a 40x wagering requirement.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is $7.50 while clearing the welcome bonus. This condition applies during the wagering period.

Can I use Neteller or Skrill for the welcome bonus?

Neteller and Skrill are available deposit methods, but deposits made through them are excluded from the welcome bonus.

How long do I have to complete the bonus?

The welcome bonus must be completed within 10 days of activation. The free spins are also delivered over a 10-day period at 20 spins per day.

What is the maximum cashout from bonus funds?

The maximum cashout from bonus funds is $2,000. Bonus chips themselves cannot be redeemed as cash and are removed from the associated cashout.

What are the Australian withdrawal limits?

At VIP Level 1, AUD withdrawals are capped at $800 per day and $10,500 per month. The maximum withdrawal per transaction is $10,000, with higher limits available at higher VIP levels.