Welcome Bonus 100% up to $750
+ 200 Free Spins

Plus 1 Bonus Crab entry

Vegas Hero Casino 300% Deposit Bonus

The current Australian welcome package is a 100% deposit match up to $750 AUD, with 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab entry. If you searched for a Vegas Hero Casino 300% Deposit Bonus, this guide explains the available offer and the rules that matter before you activate it.

Our Recommendations

Ragnawolves WildEnergy

Ragnawolves WildEnergy

yggdrasil

Buffalo Bullion

Buffalo Bullion

nucleus

Wild Weather

Wild Weather

tomhornnative

Blazing Touch

Blazing Touch

penguinking

Badge Blitz

Badge Blitz

pragmaticplay

Cannon Storm

Cannon Storm

7rings

The Australian welcome offer and its exact terms

For players in Australia, Vegas Hero Casino matches a qualifying deposit at 100%, up to $750 AUD. The package also includes 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab entry. The Bonus Crab is a claw-machine feature where you can win real money or free spins.

Article contents

A 300% deposit match would add three bonus dollars for every dollar deposited. The Australian package uses a 100% match instead: a $100 qualifying deposit receives a $100 bonus, subject to the maximum and wagering rules below.

TermDetails
Deposit match100% up to $750 AUD
Minimum qualifying deposit$30 AUD
Free spins200, delivered 20 per day for 10 days
Wagering35× the combined deposit and bonus on slots
Maximum bet$7.50 AUD while wagering
Maximum cashout$2,000 AUD from bonus funds
Completion period10 days from activation

The deposit method matters

The welcome offer requires at least $30 AUD, and Neteller and Skrill deposits are excluded. Choose another available method if you want the qualifying deposit to count.

The general casino deposit minimum can be lower than the bonus minimum. Interac starts at $10 AUD, most methods start at $20 AUD and Bitcoin starts at $45 AUD. Those thresholds do not replace the $30 AUD minimum for this welcome package.

How to activate the bonus during registration

The welcome package is selected during Registration. You can create an account on desktop or through the responsive mobile website, which works on iOS and Android devices, including iPad.

Select the welcome package

Choose the Australian offer showing the 100% match, 200 free spins and Bonus Crab entry.

Enter your account details

Provide your email address and password, followed by your name, date of birth, phone number and address.

Confirm the information

Check that your personal details are correct before completing the account setup.

Make a qualifying deposit

Deposit at least $30 AUD using a method that qualifies for the offer. Neteller and Skrill are excluded.

Begin within the deadline

The 10-day completion period starts when the bonus is activated. Keep the $7.50 AUD maximum bet in mind from your first qualifying wager.

The offer includes entry to Level 1 of the five-level VIP programme. New accounts begin at Level 1, which includes on-site promotions and 24/7 live chat access.

How the 35× wagering calculation works

The main welcome-bonus requirement is 35× the combined deposit and bonus amount on slots. Slots contribute 100% towards wagering, so they provide the simplest way to work through the calculation. Keno and scratch cards also contribute 100%.

For example, a $100 deposit receives a $100 bonus. The combined amount is $200, so the wagering target is $7,000: $200 multiplied by 35. This is the total qualifying turnover required, not an extra charge.

DepositBonusCombined amountWagering target
$30$30$60$2,100
$100$100$200$7,000
$500$500$1,000$35,000
$750$750$1,500$52,500

The match stops at $750. So, a $750 deposit receives a $750 bonus and creates a $1,500 combined amount. Depositing more than $750 does not increase the matched bonus beyond $750.

Keep every bonus bet at $7.50 or less

The maximum bet while clearing the welcome offer is $7.50 AUD. Staying at or below this amount helps you work within the stated bonus condition.

Game contribution rates change the speed of wagering

Not every game contributes in the same way. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Game categoryContribution
Slots100%
Keno and scratch cards100%
Video poker, live games, card games and table games10%
Bingo and jackpot games0%

A simple example shows the difference. A $100 wager on a game contributing 10% adds $10 towards the wagering calculation. The same $100 wager on a slot contributing 100% adds $100. If clearing the requirement is your priority, check the contribution category before playing.

The casino has more than 8,500 games, including slots, table games, live casino titles, crash games, bingo, keno and scratch cards. Demo mode is available for most games apart from live casino titles, which can be useful for getting familiar with a game before staking real money.

Free Spins: delivery schedule and the separate requirement

The welcome package includes 200 free spins, delivered at 20 per day over 10 days. The spins arrive gradually rather than all at once, so the delivery schedule matches the main bonus window.

Winnings from the free spins carry a separate 40× wagering requirement. Keep that condition separate from the 35× calculation for the combined deposit and bonus amount.

  • 200 free spins form part of the welcome package.
  • 20 free spins are delivered each day for 10 days.
  • Free-spin winnings carry a 40× wagering requirement.
  • The main deposit-and-bonus amount uses a 35× requirement.
  • The maximum bet while the welcome offer is active is $7.50 AUD.

Free spins can also be available through weekly reload promotions and may be redeemed in the casino shop with coins. Those rewards are separate from the 200 spins attached to the welcome package.

The 10-day deadline and $2,000 cashout limit

The welcome offer must be completed within 10 days of activation. That period covers the wagering conditions, so it helps to decide on a comfortable deposit amount before opting in and to keep the deadline visible while you play.

The maximum cashout from bonus funds is $2,000 AUD. Bonus chips cannot be redeemed and are removed from the associated cashout, so a bonus balance should not be treated as the same thing as withdrawable cash.

  • Use the bonus within 10 days of activation.
  • Keep each welcome-bonus bet at or below $7.50 AUD.
  • Allow for the separate 40× requirement on free-spin winnings.
  • Choose games with a contribution rate that suits your plan.
  • Remember the $2,000 AUD maximum cashout from bonus funds.

Use the Australian offer with a clear plan

The available package is a 100% match up to $750 AUD, rather than a 300% match. Check the deposit, wagering target and 10-day deadline before activating it.

Reloads, Cashback and VIP rewards after joining

Returning players can receive weekly reload opportunities, and the casino also runs promotions such as Spin Rally and Wheel of Fortune. Spin Rally awards prizes up to $45 every 20 minutes based on leaderboard placement. Wheel of Fortune can award bonus cash, free spins or credit.

Cashback is connected to VIP level. At Level 3, the stated rate is 5% up to €1,000; Level 4 offers 10% up to €2,000; and Level 5 offers 15% up to €3,000. Cashback has a 1× wagering requirement on slots.

LevelMonthly withdrawal limitListed reward detail
Level 1€7,000On-site promotions and 24/7 live chat
Level 2€10,000Higher VIP level
Level 3€12,0005% cashback up to €1,000
Level 4€15,00010% cashback up to €2,000
Level 5€20,00015% cashback up to €3,000

VIP points come from deposits, playing games and taking part in tournaments. You earn one coin for every $150 wagered, and coins can be exchanged in the shop for free spins and bonus money. Cashback and reload promotions should be considered separately from the welcome offer, as each has its own conditions.

Payments, withdrawals and identity checks

Vegas Hero in Australia supports 30 deposit methods, including Mastercard, VISA, PaysafeCard, Neteller, Skrill, MiFinity, Revolut, bank transfer and cryptocurrencies such as BTC, LTC, ETH, USDC, XRP, USDT, DOGE and ADA. Supported currencies include AUD, USD, EUR, CAD, CHF, CZK, HUF, NOK, NZD and PLN.

ItemDetails
Minimum withdrawal$20 through Interac and most methods
AUD daily limit$800 at entry level
AUD monthly limit$10,500 at entry level
Maximum per transaction$10,000, with higher limits through VIP progression
Pending processingWithin 3 business days
Typical payout1-2 business days
Bank transfer3-5 business days
Identity checkRequired before cashout; completed within 10 business days

E-wallet withdrawals are instant after processing. There is no win limit. Identity verification is required before cashout, so use accurate personal details when creating the account.

Keep play within your budget

Bonuses are optional entertainment, not a way to guarantee a return. Deposit limits and self-exclusion tools are available from the account if you want extra control over your play.

Check the important figures first

Before activating the offer, compare your planned deposit with the 35× calculation, $7.50 AUD maximum bet, 40× free-spin rule and 10-day deadline.

300% Deposit Bonus: your questions

Does Vegas Hero Casino offer a 300% Deposit Bonus in Australia?

The current Australian welcome package is a 100% deposit match up to $750 AUD, plus 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab entry.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome offer?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $30 AUD. Neteller and Skrill deposits are excluded from the welcome package.

How is the 35× wagering requirement calculated?

It applies to the combined deposit and bonus amount on slots. A $100 deposit plus a $100 bonus creates a $200 calculation amount and a $7,000 target.

How are the 200 free spins delivered?

They arrive at 20 free spins per day for 10 days. Winnings from the spins carry a separate 40× wagering requirement.

What is the maximum bet while clearing the welcome bonus?

The maximum bet is $7.50 AUD while the welcome offer is active.

How long do I have to complete the offer?

The welcome bonus must be completed within 10 days of activation.

What is the maximum cashout from bonus funds?

The maximum cashout from bonus funds is $2,000 AUD. Bonus chips are unredeemable and removed from the associated cashout.

What are the entry-level AUD withdrawal limits?

At entry level, AUD withdrawals are limited to $800 per day and $10,500 per month. Identity verification is required before cashout.